Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train to Hubli from Nagercoil

5541/Σ Nagercoil Hubli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1034 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  TFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+9310.05415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:05+1707:06+201m1131.04096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:27+1407:28+171m0145.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+205m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+221m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+281m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m01160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+4110:45+412m01187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+285m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+3112:25+311m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+225m01293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+342m01367.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1615:50+3110m31432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3616:45+365m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+181m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+4719:35+462m21646.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+4020:20+4110m31680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2821:30+335m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+3323:30+362m21836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+205m12915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+291m22949.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+321m221006.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m221034.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 11m
211 intermediate stations00:25831.0
#24!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+365m441865.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:55+2806:00+275m241915.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m141948.055 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+3907:15+395m141980.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+422m141986.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#29!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)07:44+1:0207:45+1:011m041997.051511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+432m142008.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+502m042020.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:19+4108:20+401m042031.053601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m042056.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0709:00+1:072m042065.057653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+1:1009:25+1:101m042088.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44+5609:45+561m042100.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#37|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+41-142123.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.