Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Train to Hubli from Nagercoil

5541/Σ Nagercoil Hubli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1292 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1034 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+14??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2807:05+301m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+311m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+255m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2609:10+311m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3609:45+391m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3710:10+381m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+215m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2712:25+271m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+205m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+293m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1015:50+2210m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2916:45+285m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1718:30+201m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+2519:35+282m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:20+3410m??1680.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2921:30+335m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+292m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+235m??2915.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+381m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+511m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5504:20+585m??21034.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3404:50+405m??21034.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00+2406:05+255m??21084.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33+3106:35+302m??21117.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#27%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10+3107:15+305m??21149.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+352m??21155.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#29!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)07:44+4107:45+401m??21166.051512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  07:58+3608:00+372m??21177.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+472m??21189.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24+4008:25+391m??21200.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+551m??21225.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0209:00+1:032m??21234.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24+1:0509:25+1:061m??21257.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21269.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#37|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40+18-??21292.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.