Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to hubli connection

5544/Σ Nagercoil hubli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (14:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1110 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00-??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??1116.05290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??1187.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??1387.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35-15:45-10m??1565.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1668.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1704.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1746.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2925.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2965.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??21006.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??21034.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??21082.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??21110.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16592 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#31%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??21110.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??21160.070458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??21193.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??21225.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??21231.034476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#36!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)07:44-07:45-1m??21242.051512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21253.091528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??21265.046563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??21276.065601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#40!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??21301.065650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??21310.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#42!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??21333.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#43!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21345.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#44|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:40--??21368.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.