Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy ?Chain to reach secundrabad.

5549/Σ jaipur to Secundrabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shapath Shah  Apr 05 2012 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 12h 0m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1222 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
S TW   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+6??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1509:08+142m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1509:27+152m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+2009:38+192m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:11+192m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1111:10+1210m??1135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+272m??1187.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3612:43+362m??1254.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+2813:46+292m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3113:56+322m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:11+362m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+3614:29+392m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+362m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+3915:07+392m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4115:21+422m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4215:40+422m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4215:58+422m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+4116:50+4410m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+318:25+125m??1493.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+252m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:56+362m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+332m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4219:42+442m??1558.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m??1600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+342m??1620.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•22:00+622:30+730m??1626.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 12h 0m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+810:00+320m??2626.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+122m??2672.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m??2691.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1212:02+1810m??2726.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1213:28+142m??2806.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+810m??2856.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m??2925.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+202m??2951.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+210m??21072.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??21099.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+133m??21114.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1820:30+212m??21160.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+1121:20+122m??21188.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+175m??21252.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+175m??21327.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3403:00+3610m??31514.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#44!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3004:53+312m??31627.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#45%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-106:00+65m??31664.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#46/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+906:25+91m??31679.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2106:32+211m??31701.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#48/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+252m??31734.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+009:27+02m??31843.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+21-??31848.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.