Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This train is useful for connection between Trivandrum and Mayiladuthurai.

5551/Σ ?Trivandrum-Mayiladuthurai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by passionatemann  Apr 05 2012 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 715 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  16:05+2616:10+295m510.04012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:36+3816:37+401m0117.010729mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+4316:50+436m0130.05047mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  17:00+4417:01+451m0138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:15+4817:16+491m0153.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+4118:00+5510m3171.03415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:24+511m1184.06179mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+541m2194.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:45+5618:46+561m21102.06596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+5619:00+571m01116.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4319:55+485m21145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736 - Buffer: 29m
125 intermediate stations00:55650.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m12795.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m12824.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m12860.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m12882.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m12909.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m03952.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m03992.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m031014.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m431109.06286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#21!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m431158.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m131183.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#23%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m131198.04832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#24%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m331229.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m131249.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m131266.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m131309.03111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#28%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m131351.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m431419.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m531454.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m631485.03332mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#32/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  11:40--531510.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.