Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This train is useful for connection between Trivandrum and Mayiladuthurai.

5551/Σ ?Trivandrum-Mayiladuthurai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by passionatemann  Apr 05 2012 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 144 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 715 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1216:34+121m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1716:45+171m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+181m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2010m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:17+231m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:29+261m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2818:39+291m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+221m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+619:55+810m??1144.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??1144.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??1173.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1209.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1231.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1258.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2301.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2341.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2363.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2458.06286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#21!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2507.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)04:40-04:41-1m??2532.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#23%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??2547.04832mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#24%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2578.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??2598.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2615.0758mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m??2658.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#28/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:35-10m??2700.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2768.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2803.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??2834.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#32/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  11:40--??2859.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.