Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful link.Try it.On thursday take train no. 12013.

5552/Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Apr 05 2012 (16:08)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 2616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2168 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+192m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:45+3510m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3719:50+385m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  20:44+3220:45+321m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+291m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2622:30+345m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:45+373m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3223:45+341m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+425m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2315m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1705:50+4015m??2652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:15+295m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+355m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5412:10+542m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4315m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1515:00+175m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+305m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2519:40+2610m??21473.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+358m??21765.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+5401:15+575m??31862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4803:05+505m??31980.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5104:02+542m??32034.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20+30-??32168.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+1??32168.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+509:57+52m??32367.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??32395.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1011:33+133m??32481.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1912:02+192m??32517.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2112:27+222m??32538.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+192m??32574.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#37/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+10-??32616.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.