Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Akola Link

5554/Σ Secunderabad Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 05 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1718 km  2 xfers
#1. 12755/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 57584/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Akola Junction/AK


2 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/12755
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.077160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  11:48+2311:50+252m??142.070184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  12:55+2513:00+285m??1119.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+714:35+1010m??1182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+142m??1195.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+142m??1268.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  17:10+017:20+610m??1323.063228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:03-18:05-2m??1368.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+102m??1394.076139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/GPIGajapatinagaram18:55+1118:57+112m??1425.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1319:25+145m??1448.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:25+1920:45+2120m??1509.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+532m??1710.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00+5401:02+542m??2799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+2402:50+2115m??2859.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10218.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5206:02+542m??21077.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3909:20+2920m??21209.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??21317.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+362m??21370.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+332m??21399.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+2613:37+292m??21458.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:20+12-??21480.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+2:4616:05+3:015m??21480.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??21486.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+3:0716:20+3:091m??21491.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+3:1016:30+3:181m??21501.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+3:0717:00+3:185m??21510.039384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57584
0 intermediate stations-17:000.0
#28|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -22:00+26??21510.054384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  22:11+3422:12+381m??21520.069409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??21527.084393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  22:23+4322:25+452m??21532.082391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  22:33+5022:34+521m??21543.062415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21548.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  22:46+5422:47+561m??21555.054461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??21559.068449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  22:56+5822:57+1:011m??21563.078439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  23:03+1:0423:04+1:041m??21571.064434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#38|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??21574.067433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  23:14+1:0723:15+1:081m??21581.025441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#40|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:38+5423:40+552m??21591.064466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  23:48+5823:49+591m??21599.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  23:58+5923:59+1:001m??21608.051534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:10+5100:11+511m??31617.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:15+5400:16+551m??31621.0103494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#45|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:20+5900:21+1:011m??31628.023504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#46|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:48+4300:50+432m??31638.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47|--|KXXKata Road  00:59+4401:00+441m??31649.037525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#48|--|JUKJaulka  01:21+3501:22+361m??31661.069471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#49|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  01:31+3801:32+391m??31672.082420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  01:41+4101:42+421m??31684.085358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  01:51+4901:52+441m??31697.060319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  02:04+4202:05+421m??31709.010317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#53|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  03:00-5-??31718.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.