Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jog falls connection

5563/Σ Ernakulam Shimoga Town ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1242 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 211 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Talguppa/TLGP


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22607
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+3110.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+1017:24+102m3119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2518:10+253m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+182m11118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2519:40+255m31149.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+132m31199.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+1721:45+182m21243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+125m11293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1423:45+135m51353.076282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1001:15+111m02466.059394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+222m32542.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m02598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+342m12608.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#14/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:15+1-12612.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+182612.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m22618.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m32681.068825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m12778.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+152m22823.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 10m
63 intermediate stations00:18259.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+222m231082.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#21|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2010:05+211m131106.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+252m131126.044591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:55+205m131145.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#24|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+3112:00+311m131200.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2912:30+282m131227.015583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#26|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-4-231242.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.