Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli to nagpur daily

5574/Σ Hubli Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 857 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+621:22+92m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1122:00+112m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1522:12+151m??164.084190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:21+201m??175.062160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2422:35+215m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2222:52+222m??196.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+172m??1135.068144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+1900:02+191m??2159.067141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2300:18+232m??2175.086170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3000:30+311m??2191.052194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+241m??2216.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m??2244.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2292.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1003:10+2510m??2320.043455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+115m??2370.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1504:55+151m??2403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+185m??2435.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+121m??2463.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+172m??2520.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+2110m??2578.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#22|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??2598.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+281m??2635.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3810:25+411m??2668.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+541m??2694.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+5211:30+535m??2720.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3612:45+352m??2778.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3213:15+311m??2807.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??2824.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+615:15+1520m??2857.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+115m??2857.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+123m??2864.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#33!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19+817:20+101m??2884.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+111m??2897.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44+1317:45+151m??2905.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+231m??2911.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07+2718:10+273m??2932.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26+2718:27+271m??2946.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+301m??2959.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+301m??2970.069631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04+3419:05+341m??2980.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#42!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:30+273m??2991.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+3019:40+301m??2998.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59+3520:00+351m??21017.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#45!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3420:35+341m??21044.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+311m??21052.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#47!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+351m??21078.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34+3821:35+381m??21095.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#49/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24+2922:25+291m??21134.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+223:20+1715m??21136.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#51/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m??21165.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+191m??31190.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1101:10+3215m??31212.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3002:40+323m??31296.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#55/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+272m??31363.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+372m??31383.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??31407.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#58/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??31421.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+195m??31450.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#60/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??31475.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03+3507:05+352m??31517.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#62/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3907:35+392m??31562.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#63/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+402m??31610.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3710m??31634.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#65/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+382m??31664.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#66/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??31683.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#67/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??31711.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??31723.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??31735.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#70/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+365m??31773.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3811:50+382m??31810.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+413:05+85m??31852.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#73/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+122m??31881.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1313:47+132m??31897.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#75/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+1614:04+162m??31917.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+514:45+103m??31947.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#77/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1314:52+172m??31949.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#78/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2715:10+302m??31971.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#79/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??31979.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#80/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3216:05+332m??32023.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#81/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1617:40+120m??32026.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#82/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1217:51+141m??32030.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#83/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1518:14+152m??32040.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#84/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2218:48+232m??32088.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#85/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:02+262m??32106.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#86/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2719:19+262m??32126.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#87/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??32156.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.