Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur to Hubli via Miraj

5575/Σ Nagpur hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 05 2012 (20:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+182m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+192m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+2215m??1130.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3212:03+341m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3312:13+323m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:36+351m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3212:55+322m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1114:15+125m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2315:15+245m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2515:45+271m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2915:55+301m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3316:05+341m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3316:30+341m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+341m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3717:05+371m??1510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2317:50+3110m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3618:15+381m??1546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4918:45+501m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+561m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+595m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4021:30+451m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:032m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+591m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+551m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#32/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•  00:37+4200:42+425m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+603:00+2115m??2944.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#34/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2703:30+271m??2966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3003:50+301m??2991.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1704:50+2910m??21020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#38!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??21078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#39!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+382m??21104.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+411m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4107:15+421m??21139.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+471m??21157.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3008:03+313m??21165.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+371m??21176.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3708:30+391m??21186.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4308:40+461m??21197.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4708:55+471m??21210.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#48!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4009:20+393m??21224.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#49!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m??21245.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+431m??21251.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#51!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3810:00+411m??21259.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+411m??21272.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#53!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2310:55+243m??21292.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#54!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??21299.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#55|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2213:25+015m??21299.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+162m??21332.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#57!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+182m??21349.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#58!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+252m??21378.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#59!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+275m??21436.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#60!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3816:15+392m??21462.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#61!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4116:50+442m??21488.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#62!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m??21521.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#63|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4418:22+442m??21558.025737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#64|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2519:20+3110m??21578.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#65!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3920:30+402m??21636.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#66|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+402m??21693.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#67!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+392m??21721.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#68%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2922:50+292m??21753.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#69%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+155m??21786.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#70/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+475m??31836.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#71/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4501:40+452m??31864.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#72/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5602:20+562m??31912.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#73/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m??31940.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#74/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0303:10+1:022m??31966.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#75/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0303:27+1:032m??31981.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#76/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+1:0203:45+1:012m??31997.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#77/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+5204:20+522m??32021.085144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#78/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0204:50+1:032m??32060.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#79/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0505:05+1:052m??32072.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#80/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:0605:18+1:082m??32081.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#81/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1105:30+1:102m??32092.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#82/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:0206:00+1:052m??32105.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#83/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+708:10+155m??32146.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#84/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50+1-??32156.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.