Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGLORE - KATHGODAM EXPRESS

5584/Σ BANGLORE - KATHGODAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 06 2012 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2680 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 2403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+172m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+192m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3121:36+321m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1168.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1022:55+152m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  00:14+2700:15+281m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+315m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+391m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3102:20+345m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+905:40+131m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+607:50+1010m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:51+291m??2779.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2310:30+413m??2887.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3512:00+363m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3612:57+381m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3913:40+385m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2414:55+2310m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+382m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+95m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+305m??21708.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+192m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1903:45+2112m??32000.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+295m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??32215.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+332m??32269.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+202m??32403.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations-9:-570.0
#36/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+16??32403.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+192m??32423.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#38/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+4118:11+412m??32533.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+2919:30+2835m??32564.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+255m??32591.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+4620:37+492m??32618.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#42|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+5920:44+1:032m??32636.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#43|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+5021:35+4710m??32658.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#44|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+3722:10+422m??32674.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#45|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+25-??32680.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.