Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj - Kathgodam SF Express

5587/Σ Bhuj - Kathgodam SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Apr 06 2012 (03:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1503 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 26h 12m Distance: 1350 km
xfer @ RMU/Rampur Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 15035/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
S  W FS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 22:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMT  F 
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+2:40210.08287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:36+2:2217:38+2:232m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:47+2:2317:49+2:232m0149.02535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+2:4418:30+2:4320m1158.08611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:56+2:3418:58+2:342m1195.03544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2:2419:27+2:252m21111.08440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0592.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:32+2:3320:34+2:332m01203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  21:05+2:3821:07+2:412m01245.08230mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar (1 PFs)  21:38+2:4721:40+2:472m01287.06256mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10!==!BLDI•Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)•  22:05+2:4622:07+2:462m01313.083110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  22:20+2:2622:22+2:262m01331.021140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+2:5123:42+2:552m11359.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2:1000:45+2:1110m02412.060264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2:1202:26+2:152m02511.068282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2:1403:27+2:142m02577.069267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:522m02665.042446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:5506:10+1:5410m22717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2:0306:40+2:032m02746.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:3507:10+1:352m02787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:5807:40+1:582m02797.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1:5208:45+2:0015m12852.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5708:55+1:573m02857.047423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5709:04+1:572m12863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m22913.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2:0210:10+2:006m02942.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:4010:28+2:062m02967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:3811:10+1:393m121003.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4111:29+1:411m121029.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)11:37+2:0711:38+2:071m021037.046287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:5212:35+1:545m521077.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:53+1:4012:55+1:402m021099.081228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4313:12+1:422m021119.060220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+1:4313:24+1:442m021129.067219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:36+1:4613:38+1:482m021142.028221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:46+1:4813:48+1:482m321146.029219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:502m321155.016223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#37 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:5314:55+1:2920m1421162.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+2:0615:38+2:082m021182.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+2:3316:04+2:352m021208.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2:3516:25+2:335m221219.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+2:1417:20+2:152m121293.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+2:1018:45+2:1210m521323.051196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+2:2419:22+2:225m021350.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express/15035 - Buffer: 13m
45 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:2520:20+1:293m131414.073191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#45|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+1:4020:43+1:451m131441.0135195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#46|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:51+1:5320:54+1:553m231459.042209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#47|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:5421:35+1:4910m031481.032263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#48|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:05+1:4122:07+1:432m231497.010440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#49|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:45+1:18-131503.0-518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.