Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful during NON-MONSOON season. daily fastest connectivity from Mangalore/Goa to Guwahati via Mumbai-Howrah. sufficient buffer.

5595/Σ MAQ/MAO-CSTM-BSP-HWH-GHY daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 06 2012 (13:30)
1012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3864 km  2 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 19h 27m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 09:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+12110.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+2217:18+222m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+312m1162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+321m1194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+018:47+02m11128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+3519:18+381m11143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+452m11198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+552m11253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:50+1:1210m11313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2323:58+1:262m11438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:20+1:285m22549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+475m52827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+2609:30+253m62860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#14/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:33+32-122894.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+6183894.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+806:15+82m53903.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m43945.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2208:03+215m031013.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+172m231027.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m231078.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5112:00+512m331311.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4112:50+3915m231335.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+551m031384.072251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m231437.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+4714:45+475m231474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+205m231553.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2917:22+293m131648.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#28/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•18:55+619:05+910m131727.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m131789.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2220:48+222m031857.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m131961.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m331992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m332035.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:30+1715m142146.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#35/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m142278.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m142350.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:52+377m442451.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:12+382m242552.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4308:25+3120m542614.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+415m542750.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+192m442858.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+32-2342865.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+6942865.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+917:06+102m142960.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2517:58+245m143011.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+3718:58+382m243072.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+252m043161.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:45+1515m443196.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#49%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+5723:37+572m143344.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#50%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2502:00+2420m153431.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:17+302m153557.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+3604:37+372m153576.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2906:30+322m553682.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#54!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3609:21+402m153858.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#55|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+39-353864.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.