Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HELPS PEOPLE FROM TN, KERALA TO VISIT KOLLUR MOOKAMBIKA AND GOA.

56/Σ Chennai - Matsyagandha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:30)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+302m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4022:00+402m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??1214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+313m??2335.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+395m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+362m??2444.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??2488.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+285m??2538.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1406:00+3410m??2582.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+372m??2593.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+382m??2612.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??2627.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+362m??2635.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+3707:15+362m??2643.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+3507:35+361m??2658.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+345m??2668.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+3608:25+361m??2692.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BDJ•Vadakara (3 PFs)•  08:38+4708:40+492m??2714.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5308:50+541m??2727.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+5909:00+1:012m??2736.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5209:40+565m??2757.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??2779.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??2791.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+571m??2806.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0210:45+1:032m??2820.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0311:05+1:042m??2843.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  12:25+38-??2889.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+9??2889.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2213:36+222m??2915.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+232m??2924.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2614:22+322m??2957.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+342m??2973.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3514:54+362m??2989.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+015:27+02m??21022.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:46+352m??21038.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3716:02+382m??21052.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+4216:28+462m??21078.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4816:42+522m??21092.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+542m??21111.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+562m??21119.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5417:47+552m??21147.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+5918:14+1:012m??21175.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#47%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+5219:15+5310m??21208.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#48%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:072m??21304.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#49%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:25+1:085m??21444.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#50%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:56+1:172m??31519.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#51%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2605:15+294m??31722.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3505:55+343m??31755.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+27-??31771.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.