Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Guwahati Link

5601/Σ Trivandrum Guwahati Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 06 2012 (14:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 107h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 4479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 20h 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2094 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:00 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 541 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47-23:50-3m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03-02:06-3m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23-03:26-3m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37-03:53-16m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 20h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??42385.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??42493.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??42557.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??42634.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??42718.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??42741.050167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:35232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15-19:30-15m??42973.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50-21:15-25m??43044.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#27!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??53172.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#28!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:39-2m??53233.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40-05:55-15m??53368.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00-07:15-15m??53386.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??53480.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??53598.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??53643.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??53687.01648mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#35/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??53708.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m??53763.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??53830.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#38/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-18:00-15m??53888.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??53927.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??53984.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55-22:10-15m??54071.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??64197.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??64216.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m??64285.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??64322.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??64431.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#47%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??64472.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00--??64479.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.