Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no direct train from Pune to dehradun. A connection at Baroda or ratlam can serve the purpose

561/Σ pune-dehradun express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  96 halts  Distance: 1831 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1041 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+915:38+101m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+191m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+342m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4117:45+383m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-820:00+110m??1184.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+15m??1400.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+101:00+510m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+102:10+32m??2603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+162m??2676.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1705:05+235m??2790.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+2912:30+3410m??2790.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+432m??2800.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+4512:51+442m??2807.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+4213:02+462m??2818.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+514:25+1310m??2831.057468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+1614:45+172m??2849.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+2014:55+192m??2859.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1715:10+182m??2872.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/THURThuria  15:19+1815:21+182m??2880.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+202m??2894.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+242m??2910.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+2216:08+242m??2923.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??2934.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+2516:41+282m??2956.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+262m??2973.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+262m??2985.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+262m??2995.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2717:45+282m??21009.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+292m??21048.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#33/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05+519:35+2130m??21057.037256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2919:46+292m??21062.052250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+3019:57+302m??21070.075244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+3020:15+302m??21090.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#37/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3720:32+372m??21117.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+3820:47+382m??21128.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+325m??21165.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#40/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3321:55+332m??21195.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+352m??21212.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#42/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3222:45+3110m??21228.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#43/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+382m??21263.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3623:25+382m??21273.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#45/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+4123:37+412m??21286.036223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+295m??31306.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#47/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+395m??31348.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+2302:25+265m??31381.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#49/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??31423.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#50/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+1403:55+202m??31465.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+2504:08+252m??31476.060200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+302m??31486.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+312m??31494.036207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+3204:54+332m??31504.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+3805:04+372m??31511.010217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+3705:45+4120m??31515.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#57/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+5906:15+1:012m??31531.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:35+1:042m??31538.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#59/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??31544.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#60/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:2106:55+1:272m??31556.067221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2807:06+1:302m??31566.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:2908:20+1:2950m??31585.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:3308:27+1:382m??31590.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#64/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:3209:20+1:332m??31619.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+4110:48+432m??31641.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+3411:20+342m??31665.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+2312:45+1925m??31699.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#68/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+4413:17+452m??31734.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#69/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+4614:05+5225m??31752.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#70%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0414:29+1:102m??31775.022291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#71%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0715:10+5930m??31779.031293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#72%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:21+562m??31784.028315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#73%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5815:37+582m??31790.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#74/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+3916:33+462m??31811.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#75/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+23-??31831.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.