Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna hubli chain

5612/Σ Patna Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 06 2012 (16:01)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3705 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 1m Distance: 2537 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:04??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0717:15+1:155m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:20+1:2110m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2419:28+1:245m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:1120:35+1:1110m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1821:05+1:182m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1:2322:10+1:245m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:175m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+1:2923:50+1:285m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:2401:30+1:2915m??2407.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:4702:36+1:475m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4503:30+1:452m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+5606:00+5815m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1406:49+1:151m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:1607:05+1:171m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:1308:02+1:142m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1408:15+1:161m??2715.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:1309:00+1:142m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1:1509:45+1:135m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+1:2610:45+1:272m??2792.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2311:16+1:252m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:132m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:42+1:162m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+5913:30+1:0410m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:0413:51+1:046m??2891.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:34+1:105m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0315:33+1:032m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  15:56+5716:00+564m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+562m??21035.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3917:55+4615m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0318:55+1:025m??21156.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:3320:15+1:335m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2923:10+1:2910m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:4800:30+1:505m??31504.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5302:00+1:5810m??31595.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:1905:15+1:212m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4907:20+5710m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1108:12+1:102m??31916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+5110:05+545m??32024.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+5811:00+591m??32093.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0111:55+1:0910m??32147.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:05+1:423m??32331.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2515:25+1:235m??32404.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:2215:35+1:232m??32410.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+5617:05+555m??32455.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:0319:00+1:004m??32537.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:110.0
#47 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+162m??32537.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??32584.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2023:45+202m??32611.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2301:00+3710m??42675.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#51!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3004:00+313m??42820.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#52!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??42879.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#53!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+143m??42947.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+45m??42954.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2507:15+272m??42987.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#56!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3708:02+372m??43034.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#57!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4309:05+482m??43092.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#58!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+572m??43143.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#59!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:042m??43176.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#60|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:27+1:002m??43213.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#61|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+2312:40+1:0110m??43234.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#62!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5513:45+552m??43309.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+562m??43341.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#64!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m??43365.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5315:05+532m??43377.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#66|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+372m??43492.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#67|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3817:17+372m??43499.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#68|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+295m??43538.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#69|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+392m??43584.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#70|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+4319:25+472m??43616.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#71|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+442m??43671.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#72|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+19-??43705.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.