Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna hubli chain

5612/Σ Patna Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 06 2012 (16:01)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 3739 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 1m Distance: 2536 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+6410.02259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+417:15+72m117.04852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1018:16+910m0147.06058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+1419:23+162m01112.04349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+820:35+810m01156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m01184.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:10+1722:15+205m01263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+2622:50+435m01282.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:47+5123:52+505m01342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:1001:30+1:1415m02407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  02:35+1:2702:40+1:275m02495.07253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:28+1:3103:30+1:312m02552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1:0806:00+1:1015m02591.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1906:50+1:192m02648.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:2407:06+1:262m02664.04740mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2408:02+1:242m02707.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2508:15+1:252m02715.05644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1:2409:00+1:252m02755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1:2509:45+1:245m12771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+1:3910:45+1:392m02792.03948mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3211:27+1:322m02818.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1:3411:44+1:342m22836.03553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:44+1:2712:46+1:272m22871.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+1:2513:35+1:2810m42881.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:3613:53+1:376m32891.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1:4114:25+1:395m22930.09563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#27/==/DURE•Dumraon (2 PFs)•  14:58+1:4315:00+1:432m02982.02571mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3215:44+1:314m22998.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3316:10+1:332m321035.04073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2757.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1:1617:52+1:2215m321092.06584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3018:55+1:305m321155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m321235.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5923:10+1:5910m121405.079321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0900:30+2:095m531504.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1302:00+2:1410m131595.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:4705:15+1:472m231772.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:3407:20+1:4410m031840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:5408:12+1:542m331916.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:5010:05+1:505m132023.077309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:5011:00+1:511m132092.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:5511:55+2:0010m332147.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:1314:05+2:133m332331.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+2:0315:25+2:072m332404.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+2:0615:35+2:062m232410.031562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+1:4917:05+1:522m032454.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:5719:00+1:564m632536.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 4m
40 intermediate stations03:1035.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+222:13+43m532571.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+622:55+72m132618.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:42+323:45+53m132645.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+501:00+155m242709.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#51!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+804:00+83m142854.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#52!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+704:55+73m142913.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#53!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+23m342981.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+05m142988.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m143021.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#56!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+408:02+42m143068.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#57!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:02+209:05+23m243126.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#58!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m243177.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#59!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+910:40+92m143211.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#60|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+711:27+72m143247.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0121.0
#61|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28-112:38+010m143268.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#62!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+1013:45+102m243343.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#63!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:14+914:15+101m243376.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#64!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+914:45+92m343399.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#65!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+815:05+82m243412.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#66|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+117:05+32m143526.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#67|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+317:17+32m143533.054773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#68|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+018:05+25m343572.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#69|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+218:55+32m143619.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#70|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:24+619:25+71m143651.052 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#71|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:28+820:30+112m143705.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#72|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+4-243739.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.