Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD, NGP, BSB

5615/Σ Dharwad Dhanbad Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Apr 06 2012 (21:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3057 km  2 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2491 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 40 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??17.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??117.013646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15-18:30-15m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??191.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m??1100.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??1109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26-21:28-2m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1146.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07-22:08-1m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1181.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1225.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2244.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2288.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2331.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??2344.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30--??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30-??2379.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??2458.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2566.065520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-09:40-20m??2566.058520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07-11:10-3m??2650.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2762.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m??2804.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??2917.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#40|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m??2980.053503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??21094.022412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??21123.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??21153.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m??31293.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#45|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??31338.033248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#46|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:43-02:48-5m??31359.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2580.0
#47/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31439.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#48/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??31523.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??31599.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#50/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??31686.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#51/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??31704.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#52/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??31768.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31791.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#54/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??31827.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#55/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??31898.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#56%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??32143.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#57%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??32234.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#58%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??32332.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#59/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m??42510.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#60!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??42512.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#61!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??42573.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5561.0
#62!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m??42634.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??42652.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#64/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??42707.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#65/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m??42754.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#66/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??42772.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#67/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??42857.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#68/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??42933.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#69/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??43009.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#70/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--??43057.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.