Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, KWV, PBN, PUR, NED

5616/Σ Dharwad Nizamabad Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Apr 06 2012 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  50 halts  Distance: 940 km  2 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 44m
#3. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


2 xfers. 50 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+517:48+61m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+917:52+101m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1317:57+171m??116.013646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+718:30+815m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1618:46+161m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+311m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+281m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3219:30+331m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3810m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+4020:35+411m??191.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4320:48+431m??1100.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3821:05+381m??1109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3721:28+372m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+371m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3821:50+391m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3522:08+351m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+295m??1172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2822:50+281m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2223:30+221m??1207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??1225.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+262m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+215m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2287.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1801:30+181m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1801:43+181m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+211m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2002:10+201m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+303:00+82m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+1-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0??2379.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+807:33+92m??2458.062516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/51434 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#34|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:1008:15+1:4565m??2458.040516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#35|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+1:3908:46+1:441m??2478.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#36|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+1:3309:20+1:342m??2495.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+1:3309:40+1:351m??2513.041554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#38|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+1:2810:10+1:293m??2531.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+1:2910:23+1:311m??2541.052692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??2552.041674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+1:2810:47+1:332m??2558.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??2574.046701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1911:37+1:211m??2592.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??2602.031645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#45|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+1:1912:15+1:1410m??2610.036621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#46|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1:0413:30+1:0920m??2643.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??2648.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??2655.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??2664.049620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+1:2414:10+1:281m??2671.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2679.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+1:3414:30+1:341m??2683.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50+1:0116:10+4820m??2706.092461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#54|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??2717.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:24+5916:25+1:021m??2722.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#56|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:111m??2736.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#57|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??2749.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+1:1117:05+1:201m??2753.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#59|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??2760.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+5018:00+1:062m??2770.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+1:0218:10+1:081m??2780.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+1:1018:20+1:251m??2786.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#63!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:0818:58+1:205m??2799.083384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#64!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+1:2619:06+1:311m??2808.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#65!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+1:3719:12+1:441m??2818.041391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#66!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2823.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#67!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+1:3619:45+1:385m??2829.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??2839.022363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#69!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  20:09+1:3020:10+1:321m??2842.018360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#70!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:1720:42+1:172m??2852.046378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  20:50+1:2720:51+1:301m??2858.087397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#72|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??2864.052380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  21:05+1:2821:06+1:281m??2871.056384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2721:16+1:291m??2880.055361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#75|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  21:24+1:3021:25+1:331m??2887.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m??2894.036359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#77|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:43+1:2821:44+1:301m??2901.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#78|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  22:00+1:2022:02+1:212m??2911.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#79|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??2918.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1722:20+1:181m??2925.042374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#81|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  22:32+5622:33+571m??2934.012392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:326.0
#82|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  23:05+51-??2940.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.