Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AN AFTERNOON CONNECTION TO TIRUCHI

5618/Σ coimbatore tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kvenkatarayan  Apr 07 2012 (15:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 636 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 56842/Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+23210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m2151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+3516:20+373m11101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
83 intermediate stations07:40394.0
#4%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+232495.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+1016:46+101m02506.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+1116:55+111m02514.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+1317:07+141m02527.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+1717:16+182m12533.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m12546.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+1317:48+141m02550.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1518:00+185m22560.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+2018:12+201m02569.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+2118:20+211m02578.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24+2118:25+211m02583.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#15%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+2018:32+201m02585.038104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+201m02590.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44+2018:45+201m02593.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+172m12599.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:05+1719:06+171m02603.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1419:15+141m02608.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1419:22+141m02614.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1419:27+141m02617.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30+1419:31+141m02621.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33+1419:34+141m02623.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+151m02626.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+232m22632.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54+2319:55+231m12634.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#28/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+15-22636.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.