Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
suoerfast,well connect,catering,PC in HWH_DIBRUGARH KAMRUP

5623/Σ ranchi-dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  Apr 08 2012 (11:01)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Asansol) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMT    
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  TWT  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Asansol)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45-110.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m1160.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m1173.073297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m11113.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:18-08:20-2m01128.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m51162.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m41220.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:57-10:59-2m41262.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m01326.04936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:50--131421.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express (PT)/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+281421.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+55m01461.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+185m31503.06113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m01526.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#15!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (7 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m01566.06122mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m01583.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#17!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1722:03+182m01624.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#18%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-622:45+25m01639.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#19!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+322m01674.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#20!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1700:07+232m02694.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:27+268m02704.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2400:52+225m22718.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+802:10+520m02753.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2402:40+242m02788.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+312m02809.06231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:31+4003:33+422m02844.07338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:25+1:005m02901.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:52+1:052m02932.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5306:35+1:0015m02988.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#30!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2707:12+1:312m221022.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+1:3507:28+1:362m021034.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:4507:47+1:462m021054.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:4408:15+1:472m021076.05767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1309:00+2:235m021114.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:20+2:3009:25+2:325m021133.09348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#36%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+2:3609:40+2:372m021153.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:4510:25+2:462m321202.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+2:4710:37+2:472m221211.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2:4111:50+2:4210m021239.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+2:4311:58+2:442m021242.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41%--%SBESorbhog Junction (2 PFs)  12:26+2:5112:28+2:532m021276.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2:5312:42+2:545m021283.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3:0013:01+3:002m021305.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+3:0213:13+3:022m021314.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+3:0613:31+3:062m021332.03754mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3:0914:03+3:105m021348.04058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#47%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3:1815:10+3:195m021389.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#48|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+3:1415:50+3:2115m021396.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+3:3818:00+3:435m021487.07465mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#50!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+3:4618:38+3:512m021531.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#51!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+3:2319:12+3:202m021545.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:15+3:1815m221576.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#53|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3:3120:48+3:322m021608.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#54|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+3:3221:45+3:3415m021646.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#55|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3:1622:47+3:172m021682.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3:1623:01+3:162m021691.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#57|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3:0323:55+3:065m021716.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#58|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2:4901:15+2:5110m131754.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#59|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3:0401:46+3:052m131782.065104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3:1002:15+3:105m131808.073 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3:1802:45+3:192m031842.062107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#62|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3:2103:18+3:222m131874.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3:2403:35+3:235m031885.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3:2803:47+3:282m031894.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#65|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3:1804:35+3:2710m031910.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#66|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+3:14-131952.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.