Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ooty-mtp-mas-sbc chain

5641/Σ ooty-mtp-mas-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Apr 08 2012 (12:36)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 936 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56137/Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udagamandalam - Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+11m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41-114:42+11m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+114:52+21m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05-115:15+110m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+3-??146.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+725m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+135m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1523:30+155m??1242.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2202:25+222m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+192m??2508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1704:20+181m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05+0-??2577.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2??2577.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??2646.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+181m??2682.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+242m??2707.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m??2759.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#22/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+221m??2775.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1111:07+112m??2791.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#24/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+321m??2832.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+322m??2866.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4012:50+412m??2923.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:289.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+302m??2932.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+1-??2936.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.