Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. convenient. from Sholapur/Gulbarga to Nanded

5644/Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-SC-Nanded fast daily connectiv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 08 2012 (13:06)
146
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  -21:50-??1-1663.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:36-22:40-4m??1-1612.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2-1473.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2-1290.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m??2-1211.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2-1125.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17-07:20-3m??2-1098.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2-1072.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??2-1061.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2-1046.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??2-1037.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2-1024.083421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??2-991.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??2-949.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??2-882.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10--??2-876.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  -12:25-??2-876.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#18!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??2-862.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#19|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2-804.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m??2-794.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#21|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??2-767.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??2-715.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??2-686.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2-676.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2-647.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??2-627.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??2-604.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??2-574.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#29|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??2-546.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??2-518.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??2-503.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??2-476.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??2-431.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??2-369.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??2-335.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??3-308.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-01:50-10m??3-257.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??3-232.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??3-184.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??3-178.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??3-133.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47-05:50-3m??3-52.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??3-33.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??3-9.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  07:10--??30.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.