Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects rann with the east via the capital

5656/Σ kutch super weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Apr 08 2012 (21:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 2748 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1454 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 13 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+813:15+82m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+913:26+92m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+614:10+525m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1414:40+142m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+815:05+82m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+152m??1151.086 WRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3216:14+332m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3916:57+392m??1229.04354mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+418:31+82m??1294.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+820:20+835m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+332m??1429.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-323:42+02m??1493.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1510m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FA•Falna (2 PFs)•  02:24+1202:26+132m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1503:27+152m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+006:10+110m??2851.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+506:40+52m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+907:10+92m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38-107:40+32m??2931.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1208:45+1215m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1808:55+173m??2992.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1809:04+182m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+2009:41+202m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2110:10+226m??21076.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3110:28+312m??21101.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2311:10+233m??21137.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:29+251m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1512:57+152m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:27+172m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+182m??21276.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+182m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  14:11+1814:13+212m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2114:55+1520m??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+1:3019:05+1:1645m??21294.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+3:1201:30+3:175m??31730.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+4:2306:45+4:2615m??32077.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+4:1909:41+4:195m??32282.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54200.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+4:1612:45+4:3010m??32482.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#43/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)13:20+4:4613:21+4:461m??32520.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+4:5713:57+4:4515m??32540.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+4:0914:29+4:092m??32582.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5:0815:23+5:083m??32646.05037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02102.0
#47/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  17:25+4:23-??32748.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.