Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam (Kerala) to Rae Bareilly (UP)

5666/Σ Ernakulam - Rae Bareilly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (11:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3186 km  1 xfers
#1. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 0m Distance: 2631 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 14215/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 201 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:15 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00+1110.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:21+823:24+93m3119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10+2200:13+233m2274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:00+302:05+45m32149.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+165m32205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m22256.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+405:20+75m12306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:15+145m02365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+182m22486.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+009:35+25m32570.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•10:06+1210:07+131m12603.069305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+5812:30+280m12675.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1513:25+1935m02685.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  13:50+2013:52+212m22708.03270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-315:52+27m22768.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1016:18+121m22807.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+281m12923.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3718:58+371m021031.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1220:20+1115m021062.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+402m221162.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+623:45+135m221270.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+2101:06+211m131371.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17+2701:18+271m131385.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:44+241m131404.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+3802:11+381m131443.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+104:20+1010m031513.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1204:39+141m031527.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+2506:13+261m031645.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1810m331722.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2808:55+282m031808.060411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44104.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+341m031912.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+3711:23+372m131949.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-613:50+910m032019.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4117:15+4510m332265.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5318:40+535m032355.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+4410m232454.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+501:25+3525m742631.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Gomti Express/14215
80 intermediate stations-1:-25354.0
#38%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0952985.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#39%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  06:11+1006:13+112m152991.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  06:27+906:29+82m152998.07399mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#41/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  07:04+807:06+82m053040.064110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)07:17+907:18+91m053052.086113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  07:23+907:25+92m053059.050114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44/--/UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+1007:40+142m053070.049116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  08:01+1008:03+132m053087.050120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1408:33+175m253108.076116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#47!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  08:57+2308:59+232m053139.037124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#48/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)•  10:15+7-253186.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.