Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Kakinada-New Delhi

567/Σ Kakinada-New delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (20:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57232/Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)/57232
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0110.0126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+204:55+22m112.050 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1105:12+112m3114.07717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  05:19+1605:20+171m0123.07120mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  05:27+2005:28+211m0131.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#6/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  05:35+2405:36+251m0141.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  05:41+2805:42+281m0144.05218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:05+4406:10+475m1164.02623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/--/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  06:17+5006:18+561m2167.03233mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  06:27+5806:28+1:051m2172.04721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/PSDA•Pasivedala (2 PFs)•  06:32+1:0506:33+1:051m0175.04222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/CUChagallu  06:38+1:0606:39+1:101m0179.05317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1606:49+1:181m2187.09018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/MRPLMarampalli  06:54+1:1806:55+1:181m0194.03217mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/NBMNavabpalem  07:01+1:1807:02+1:221m0197.06816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2407:11+1:251m31106.06818mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/VGTUnguturu (2 PFs)  07:21+1:2607:22+1:261m01118.03518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/CELChebrol (2 PFs)  07:27+1:2607:28+1:301m01121.06618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3107:36+1:331m01128.05117mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  07:44+1:3407:45+1:351m01135.04713mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:09+1:2808:10+1:291m31154.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:291m01156.010520mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#23/==/VATVatlur (2 PFs)  08:19+1:3208:20+1:351m01163.06716mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  08:29+1:3608:30+1:401m01173.02928mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#25/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2309:15+1:271m01194.0721mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:597.0
#26/==/MBDMustabada (2 PFs)  10:14+1:2410:15+1:271m01201.05218mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1:01-41214.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611 - Buffer: 19m
76 intermediate stations11:500.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+012:05+015m62214.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:45451.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+018:00+010m22665.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+020:45+010m12873.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15391.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+002:10+010m231264.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+005:31+05m031556.099259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+006:32+02m431653.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+007:57+02m231771.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#35/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+0-431959.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.