Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Obalapuram (Karnataka)

5675/Σ Nagpur - Obalapuram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (13:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2238 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 57452/Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chikjajur Junction/JRU


1 xfers. 20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chikjajur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+15??10.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+255m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4710:29+462m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5311:50+5820m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:42+1:142m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3713:22+1:405m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2714:19+2:372m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4815:00+2:522m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:3916:55+3:5010m??1569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+4:0919:20+4:085m??1722.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3:2822:05+3:295m??1861.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2000:15+3:2210m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+3:1901:30+3:181m??21038.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:2401:45+3:231m??21051.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+4:0004:45+4:0410m??21251.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+3:1108:00+3:112m??21446.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:3409:10+2:3610m??21459.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+3:2310:00+3:222m??21529.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:5912:27+4:012m??21694.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3:3715:20+3:5610m??21826.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations07:10412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+4:3122:35+4:425m??22238.015455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)/57452
0 intermediate stations-22:-350.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+13??32238.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??32250.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??32254.028431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25%==%BNLBevinahalu  07:34+1607:35+161m??32257.054430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??32260.033431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  07:49+1507:50+151m??32265.055439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  07:59+908:00+101m??32274.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%==%HDDHaddinagundu  08:08+708:09+71m??32281.019433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:30+808:35+105m??32288.031458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#31|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  09:04+509:05+71m??32303.0-516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0415.0
#32|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  09:09+2709:30+821m??32318.037477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#33|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  10:09-610:10+51m??32342.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  10:29+610:30+61m??32357.059618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#35|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  10:47+610:48+81m??32374.060574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36|--|THKUThallak  11:04+1111:05+111m??32389.047550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#37|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  11:24+811:25+111m??32404.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38|--|BAHIBalenahalli  11:37+1311:38+141m??32417.038632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#39|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:13+212:15+62m??32439.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??32448.062722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  12:30-12:31-1m??32453.049743mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42|--|AMCAmritapura  12:39+812:40+101m??32460.026749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#43|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+1-??32473.0-675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.