Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur (Maharashtra) to Obalapuram (Karnataka)

5675/Σ Nagpur - Obalapuram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (13:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2238 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 57452/Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Chikjajur Junction/JRU


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chikjajur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0210.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+009:00+05m11152.062111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+010:29+02m11241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+011:50+020m21277.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m21331.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+013:22+05m51349.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:24+014:26+02m11407.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:00+015:05+05m01455.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+017:00+015m21569.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+019:20+05m21722.052413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+022:05+05m31861.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m22953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+004:45+010m221251.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+008:00+02m121446.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m021460.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+010:00+02m221530.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+012:27+02m321695.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+015:20+010m221826.052539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:45298.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)21:05-21:10-5m022124.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#20/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+022:35+05m422193.015454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)/57452
34 intermediate stations-22:-35277.0
#21%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+12042470.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m142482.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  07:26+1907:27+191m042486.028431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24%==%BNLBevinahalu  07:34+1807:35+181m042489.054430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  07:39+1807:40+181m142492.033431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+161m142497.055439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m142506.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28%==%HDDHaddinagundu  08:08+1608:09+161m042513.019433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#29%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:30+908:35+125m242520.031458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#30|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+131m042535.0-516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0415.0
#31|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  09:09+2609:30+1221m042550.037477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#32|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  10:09+210:10+91m042574.061560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  10:25+1210:26+121m042589.063618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|BOMNBommagondanakere (1 PFs)  10:42+1310:43+131m042606.060574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35|--|THKUThallak  10:59+1411:00+141m042621.059550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  11:15+1511:16+171m042636.061577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37|--|BAHIBalenahalli  11:29+2211:30+221m042649.048632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  11:58+1712:00+172m142672.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  12:09+1812:10+181m142680.077722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  12:14+1812:15+181m042685.056743mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|AMCAmritapura  12:22+2012:23+201m042692.017749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#42|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+1-042705.0-675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.