Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guntakal (Karnataka) to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)

5676/Σ Guntakal - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 09 2012 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1607 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+132m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+221m??133.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+302m??173.077683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+372m??196.051636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+3617:50+381m??1134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+252m??1154.037458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+919:30+165m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+161m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+142m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:50+2222:10+3520m??1306.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#12/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  22:25+4022:26+401m??1318.043486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+335m??1375.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+4200:39+452m??2429.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+3201:43+331m??2484.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#16!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3702:52+382m??2560.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+3603:45+361m??2614.041650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:00+7-??2666.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Wainganga SF Express/12251 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+610:40+1410m??2666.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??2804.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-317:25+910m??21039.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#22%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+202m??21050.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#23%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2018:18+202m??21091.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#24%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??21157.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2619:36+262m??21185.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#26/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+2820:20+292m??21242.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#27/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+321:35+1110m??21289.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+1722:34+172m??21362.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+1722:58+172m??21393.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+165m??21423.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1810m??31461.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#32/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2301:25+232m??31525.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2002:40+1715m??31571.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+2603:03+262m??31598.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+2403:18+242m??31613.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#36/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1703:42+165m??31624.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#37/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+2-??31661.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.