Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can attend morning aarthi at shirdi

5677/Σ sc-snsi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^~  Apr 09 2012 (13:43)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 26m  9 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+351m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+401m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+302m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2715:37+292m??1190.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??1200.054355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+202m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+1018:05+275m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+415m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+405m??1330.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+411m??1373.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1400.036464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+162m??1445.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+623:25+115m??1507.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+241m??2568.038546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2010m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+465m??2619.022582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+4001:58+460m??2620.042582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+372m??2663.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#25/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+26-??2704.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.