Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectivity B/W Kakinada-New Delhi

568/Σ Kakinada-New delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 04 2012 (20:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 8m Distance: 421 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20-??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28-20:33-5m??12.04711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52-21:53-1m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06-22:07-1m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56-22:57-1m??1153.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15-00:30-15m??2213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22-01:23-1m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  01:48-01:50-2m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13-02:14-1m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??2391.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??2421.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:340.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2421.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??2664.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:20-10m??2873.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40-18:43-3m??21171.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15-20:20-5m??21263.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16-00:28-12m??31555.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??31652.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10119.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50-03:53-3m??31771.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31958.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05--??31966.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.