Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Koraput (Odisha) to Asansol (West Bengal)

5691/Σ Koraput - Asansol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (09:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18006/Koraput (Samleshwari) Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 809 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Koraput Junction/KRPU
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Koraput Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koraput (Samleshwari) Express/18006 - Buffer: 28m
#1/--/KRPU»Koraput Junction (3 PFs)»06:35+2107:00+2025m110.040881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#2%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m1119.053902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#3%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+222m1161.046909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#4%--%TKRITikiri  08:48+2208:50+222m1183.049831mECoRTikri, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#5/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  10:29+1410:29+150m21164.049253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)10:40+2011:05+1425m31173.043228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+152m21182.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/THVTherubali  11:28+2711:30+272m01192.065272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#9/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  12:03+2912:05+302m01228.085360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m01253.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:48+3312:50+332m01278.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  12:58+3313:00+332m01284.074233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  13:13+3713:18+375m11301.025186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#14%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2114:00+2510m11314.066213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+312m01334.052209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+302m11342.074184mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+385m01377.080185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#18%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  15:48+5215:50+542m01434.077177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+575m01453.056184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#20%==%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  16:48+5116:50+512m01488.022169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#21/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)17:10+4317:40+4430m11496.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#22/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  17:46+4417:48+432m01497.057161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  18:10+4218:15+405m01518.024206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1919:25+285m11544.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  19:47+2319:48+251m01565.052257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:06+1920:07+211m01581.065260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#27/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:22+1920:23+221m01597.053281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#28/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  20:44+1720:45+221m21616.040237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/KXNKanshbahal (2 PFs)  20:59+1821:00+231m01625.042217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/KLGKalunga (3 PFs)  21:10+2121:11+261m01632.045203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/PPOPanposh (2 PFs)  21:21+2521:22+261m11640.027191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2421:55+3120m51646.038198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  22:17+2522:18+271m01660.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+331m01685.067225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  23:35+3023:42+317m21747.063234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+281m02767.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2200:20+241m22782.036183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1601:15+1610m42809.074165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
56 intermediate stations-1:-15248.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  -08:15+0121057.036165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:33+208:34+31m021068.032165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#41/==/CNI»Chandil Junction (4 PFs)»  09:20+209:22+62m021092.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1309:38+131m021114.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#43/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m321146.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#44/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2910:43+291m021185.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#45/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:34+181m021217.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#46/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+2012:15+2120m321222.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#47/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+302m321247.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m121262.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2813:14+281m121280.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2713:39+282m221304.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2914:06+292m021333.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#52/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+2914:28+301m021358.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+313m021377.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#54/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+362m021388.079107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:26+3915:28+402m021403.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:37+4015:38+411m021412.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+441m021417.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:52+4515:53+491m021423.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#59/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:02+5216:04+532m021430.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#60/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+5516:11+542m021432.04252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#61/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:19+5316:20+541m021437.05747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+5616:32+572m021447.05347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:43+5816:44+1:001m221456.05450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0416:55+1:052m021464.08848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#65/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0717:02+1:062m021472.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:12+1:072m021480.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0717:23+1:082m021490.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+1:0817:40+1:082m021508.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#69/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:50+1:1517:52+1:182m021523.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:02+1:232m021532.07254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:12+1:2718:14+1:302m021544.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#72/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:31+1:3018:33+1:322m021551.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#73/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3418:55+1:4510m321553.01257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#74/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:45+1:40-021563.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.