Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalka (Haryana) to Madurai (Tamil Nadu)

5694/Σ Kalka - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (11:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
#1. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14096
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+417:12+52m??115.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+417:35+28m??125.082334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#4/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  18:02+618:04+62m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+218:30+210m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??189.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:12+122m??1111.073259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  19:26+1419:28+142m??1128.061253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  19:44+1319:46+132m??1145.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  20:02+1220:04+112m??1162.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:21+920:23+152m??1179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  20:36+1720:38+242m??1196.074227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  20:48+2420:50+252m??1208.034222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1121:20+112m??1224.033227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#15%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)•  22:40+4-??1268.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2268.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2713:55+3010m??2671.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0817:50+1:0910m??2963.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1900:15+1:2110m??31353.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4303:40+4410m??31562.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+5610:50+5515m??32013.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15435.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3425m??32448.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+392m??32473.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+522m??32504.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4221:15+452m??32607.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+4821:57+492m??32662.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+5522:37+562m??32715.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+365m??42785.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+4602:00+522m??42879.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+26-??42942.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.