Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best For Those Who Belong To Jogbani or Biratnagar [Nepal] To Reach Bangalore In Shortest Time

5696/Σ Jogbani-Bangalore Shortest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by THE WORLD KNOWS ME  Apr 10 2012 (14:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
#1. 55736/Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2451 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55736
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -10:45+4??10.04866mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  10:54+1510:55+161m??17.05167mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  11:02+2011:04+192m??113.04665mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4|--|DLZDholbaja (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??119.04261mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|GPEGogipothia Halt (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??122.04562mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|SMHSimraha (2 PFs)  11:24+1911:26+202m??127.04259mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7|--|HODHaldita Bihar (2 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??131.02756mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|ARRArariya (2 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+122m??138.04457mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??142.05853mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|KSYKusiargaon (1 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+142m??150.05552mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|SATRSatar Halt (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??156.04849mNFRDIST:-PURINA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|JAGJalargarh (2 PFs)  12:23+1312:25+132m??162.05047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13|--|GBNGarh Banaili (2 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??167.04848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|--|KUBKasba (2 PFs)  12:39+1312:40+151m??172.03946mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+212m??180.02344mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#16|--|RNXRanipatra (2 PFs)  13:12+1613:13+171m??187.03640mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|RWARautara (2 PFs)  13:25+1513:26+161m??194.04738mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18|--|DLFDalan (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:37+171m??1102.02034mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#19|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:55+6-??1108.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:55+1:2214:05+1:2810m??1108.05936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:3914:36+1:391m??1138.04731mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:55+1:4916:10+1:4215m??1200.05931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#23/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:23+1:5717:24+1:581m??1271.05237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4518:27+1:462m??1324.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:0619:26+2:035m??1384.04255mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations03:29147.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1:1223:15+1:1820m??1531.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:45+5750m??2645.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33117.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+2003:23+185m??2762.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0804:22+1:082m??2824.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:1304:53+1:132m??2868.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2605:50+1:275m??2940.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:4606:35+1:465m??2967.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:4407:30+1:4120m??2987.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#34/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:5208:22+1:522m??21058.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:5809:25+1:575m??21134.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:3211:02+1:322m??21208.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:4011:55+1:402m??21281.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:4512:53+1:445m??21351.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:3814:25+1:3520m??21412.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:3417:50+1:382m??21612.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5820:25+1:5715m??21762.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+5804:05+1:0225m??32193.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#43/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:0805:15+1:082m??32262.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#44/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:0406:10+1:052m??32323.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??32407.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#46/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+502m??32482.058812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#47/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+552m??32539.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5020.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+42-??32559.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.