Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagaur (Rajasthan) to Lalkuan (Uttarakhand)

5703/Σ Nagaur - Lalkuan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 961 km  1 xfers
#1. 22464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 10h 25m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/22464
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+1617:58+192m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+1618:48+155m??1116.051296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶19:55+1520:35+3:2540m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-21:11-3m??1217.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1261.049426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:27119.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30-02:33-3m??2531.056272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m??2674.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#10%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)•  05:35--??2684.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+37??2684.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3916:43+412m??2704.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1018:11+1:102m??2814.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#14/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5819:30+5835m??2845.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#15/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5820:10+565m??2872.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1720:37+1:202m??2899.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#17|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3020:44+1:352m??2917.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#18|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2121:35+1:1610m??2939.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#19|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0822:10+1:122m??2955.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#20|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+56-??2961.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.