Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajkot (Gujarat) to Sahranpur (Uttar Pradesh)

5705/Σ Rajkot - Sahranpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by varungole  Apr 10 2012 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 54475/Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-07:27-2m??1118.06586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10-11:30-20m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??1368.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1387.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20-13:35-15m??1423.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1570.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??1683.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1725.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1950.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11-01:13-2m??21241.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35-04:50-15m??21416.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)/54475
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -10:30-??21416.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#24/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21423.038210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25!%%!%BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??21428.09214mNRUttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#26!%%!%NOLINoli (2 PFs)  11:25-11:42-17m??21431.034216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27!%%!%NTGNursratabad Kharkhar (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??21435.064217mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt (1 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??21439.033221mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??21442.029220mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30!%%!%KEXKhekra (2 PFs)  12:08-12:09-1m??21445.036225mNRUttar Pradesh 201101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31!%%!%SFASanhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??21449.038223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32!%%!%AHQAhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??21452.036224mNRUttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#33!%%!%BPMBagpat Road (2 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??21455.047229mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34!%%!%SUJRSujra (1 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??21461.041223mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35!%%!%AIHAlawalpur I Pur (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??21465.034228mNRAlawalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36!%%!%BADKBadka (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??21468.032230mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37!%%!%BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??21471.058233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38!%%!%BAOLBaoli (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??21476.048232mNRState highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri (2 PFs)  13:08-13:09-1m??21481.034234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40!%%!%BDHPBhudpur (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??21485.042233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#41!%%!%ASARAsra Halt (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??21488.030233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42!%%!%AILMAilam (1 PFs)  13:28-13:29-1m??21491.058237mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43!%%!%KQLKandhla (2 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m??21496.049242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44!%%!%KZIKhandrawali (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21503.035242mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45!%%!%GLBNGujran Balwa (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??21506.019241mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#46!%%!%SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21510.055244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47!%%!%SLWRSilawar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??21518.023244mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#48!%%!%HINDHind (1 PFs)  14:33-14:43-10m??21521.050245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49!%%!%HHPHarhar Fatehpur (1 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??21525.041249mNRHarafatehpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50!%%!%TBTNThana Bhawan Tn  14:55-14:56-1m??21529.026252mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#51!%%!%THBNThana Bhawan  15:02-15:03-1m??21532.066251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52!%%!%NNXNanauta (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??21542.041256mNRMDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!%%!%SNAPSona Arjunpur (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??21548.040262mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??21553.041268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55!%%!%BNQLBhankala Halt (1 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??21558.043270mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56!%%!%MNZManani (1 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??21563.051276mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57!%%!%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  16:01-16:03-2m??21574.023274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#58/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)16:20-17:05-45m??21581.037278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#59/==/BAEBaliakheri  17:21-17:23-2m??21591.034276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??21596.048275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/CDLChodiala  17:40-17:42-2m??21601.045275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  17:51-17:53-2m??21608.037270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??21615.033268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#64/==/DNRADhandera (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21618.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#65/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m??21623.029260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#66/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??21628.026244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)18:50-20:35-105m??21633.030239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#68%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??21641.040244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  21:01-21:03-2m??21647.036257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#70%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m??21652.016272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#71%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??21657.010291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#72%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:55--??21661.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.