Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .

5717/Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+519:55+52m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+195m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2121:45+262m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1322:25+192m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+252m??1179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+322m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2200:25+233m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+505m??2257.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+702:30+111m??2299.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+171m??2343.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+2204:13+223m??2411.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+806:20+2515m??2495.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#14/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+0-??2570.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.