Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly ,Fast ,Short.

5721/Σ Panvel-Bhagalpur SF(Via CLA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Apr 11 2012 (04:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 32m  37 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 98901/Panvel - Andheri Slow Local
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ CLA/Kurla Junction  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 05:58
Platform# 3
S T T  
Panvel Junction/PNVL
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panvel - Andheri Slow Local/98901
#1/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:58-310.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m113.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m115.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#4/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m018.0484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m1110.04720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m1113.0423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m1114.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m1117.0558mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m4119.0707mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/VSHVashi (4 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m1120.06316mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd (3 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m1127.0655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/GVGovandi (2 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m1129.0968mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/CMBRChembur (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m1131.0348mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar (2 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m1132.0396mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m1133.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
12 intermediate stations17:1319.0
#16/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+311152.0652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+5508:40+563m4187.062 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:45+3109:50+265m01154.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+4910:30+552m11168.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+5411:25+562m11219.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1:1112:15+1:115m11292.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:2214:40+1:3010m71476.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3315:25+1:322m21531.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3417:30+355m31600.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+5918:40+592m21707.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:55+4420:10+4915m51783.0107328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2920:50+1:292m11850.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1823:30+1:2610m311028.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:3400:45+1:345m021119.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:2602:15+1:2910m021217.050321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m221387.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:4907:15+1:525m021468.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+2:0909:08+2:1015m021531.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:54+2:2209:56+2:242m021588.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:20+2:3610:22+2:372m021624.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4210:35+2:442m021641.08971mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:5211:12+2:532m021693.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:39+3:1711:41+3:212m021732.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3:1812:30+3:2110m121742.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:45+3:3112:47+3:322m021752.06558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:58+3:3713:00+3:372m021764.02254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:23+3:2513:25+3:262m021772.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+3:2913:41+3:302m021787.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  13:52+3:3713:54+3:392m021805.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:14+3:4914:19+3:465m021831.03148mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#46/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:53+3:4514:55+3:502m021849.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5415.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:49+3:4315:51+3:452m021864.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:4016:12+3:407m021865.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:30+3:5116:31+3:531m021881.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:43+3:5416:44+3:571m021888.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:21+3:5517:26+3:585m021910.05156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:39+4:0417:40+4:051m021921.04942mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+4:0418:04+4:042m021939.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#54%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+4:10-121963.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.