Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad to Yesvantpur

573/Σ Dhanbad to Yesvapurnt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sajid Faiyaz  Jan 04 2012 (20:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2084 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+311:25+420m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+311:54+32m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+312:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+813:13+91m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+615:05+815m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+815:25+115m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#11/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:25+0??1182.064655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1421:05+165m??1347.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+145m??1448.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#14%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4623:35+4710m??1496.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#15%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5700:21+1:032m??2539.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#16%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:2201:20+1:245m??2615.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#17%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5902:55+1:0010m??2679.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:12+1:062m??2692.044184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:53127.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2506:20+2715m??2819.073228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:57-06:59-2m??2864.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3208:18+325m??2944.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2909:50+2920m??21005.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+451m??21156.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+4212:57+432m??21206.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5415:45+5115m??21355.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11256.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+4418:57+441m??21611.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1138.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3120:10+322m??21649.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3821:40+4310m??21733.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+4722:05+475m??21742.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+3023:40+321m??21814.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+332m??31847.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+252m??31932.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+512m??32063.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#34/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+13-??32084.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.