Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

5758/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (17:18)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 47m Distance: 1100 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  06:36-06:37-1m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??2779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:25-5m??2887.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21100.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10234.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??21334.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m??21384.06720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32-00:42-10m??31463.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53147.0
#37/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??31610.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#38/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59-03:01-2m??31643.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??31724.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??31765.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??31805.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??31828.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??31843.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??31857.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??31890.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#46/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??31919.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:55-10m??31991.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#48/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30-10:40-10m??32099.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#49|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??32223.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#50|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40--??32230.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.