Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Mumbai Link

5760/Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1459 km  1 xfers
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+3715:29+365m??1103.073322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4616:08+453m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  16:37+5316:39+562m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1318:32+172m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1919:35+2010m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+3419:44+352m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2821:40+3810m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5123:00+5610m??1550.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+5201:14+522m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1802:50+2525m??2775.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+272m??2775.062468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+3104:10+3310m??2816.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#14/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+3105:24+312m??2897.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+3405:50+332m??2930.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1507:18+182m??21003.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+2608:26+2510m??21077.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+3709:16+362m??21147.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+2910:25+295m??21207.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+3510:50+352m??21236.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+332m??21275.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+382m??21302.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+3612:34+362m??21350.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1513:57+162m??21440.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#25/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+2614:19+262m??21452.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:267.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+21-??21459.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.