Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

5764/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 11 2012 (20:59)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  83 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 896 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 83 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+14??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1317:45+2615m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+272m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+355m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3710m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+245m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1305:05+2210m??2804.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+3106:55+345m??2896.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+455m??3896.068498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4807:09+502m??3949.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5707:41+582m??3989.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:18+502m??31017.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2109:20+265m??31035.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#14/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+402m??31069.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3910:14+452m??31081.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4310:32+462m??31097.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#17/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4811:02+522m??31137.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5411:17+582m??31150.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5911:32+1:002m??31163.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4412:30+4510m??31188.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:07+4013:09+432m??31213.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:21+462m??31224.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:37+4913:39+502m??31243.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:16+5514:21+575m??31285.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  14:36+5914:38+1:002m??31305.096188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:50+5814:55+585m??31324.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#27/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5415:28+592m??31351.057177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:23+5516:30+577m??31403.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:38+5916:40+592m??31408.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:23+1:0817:28+1:085m??31457.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#31/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1317:52+1:142m??31489.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1718:05+1:172m??31499.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:08+4919:10+502m??31541.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:29+5719:31+572m??31563.036204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:44+5519:46+552m??31570.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:35+1:0315m??31591.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#37/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:0621:06+1:062m??31608.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m??31614.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1421:53+1:152m??31632.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1422:06+1:142m??31642.056222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#41/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:32+1:145m??31662.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1822:38+1:182m??31666.079229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:01+1:221m??31695.067242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:21+1:2623:23+1:262m??31717.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  23:42+1:2123:44+1:222m??31741.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#46/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2100:45+1:2210m??41776.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#47/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:12+1:2401:14+1:242m??41806.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  01:21+1:2401:23+1:242m??41811.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#49/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2501:41+1:252m??41832.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:18+1:2302:25+1:267m??41857.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:36+1:2402:38+1:242m??41864.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2602:55+1:272m??41885.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+1:1903:26+1:192m??41910.052270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  03:37+1:2203:39+1:242m??41920.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:50+1:2003:52+1:212m??41928.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#56/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2504:50+1:3110m??41970.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:03+1:4205:05+1:422m??41984.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:4105:25+1:422m??42006.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+1:4105:47+1:412m??42022.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3706:05+1:395m??42027.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#61/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3606:20+1:362m??42042.049235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+1:2806:48+1:282m??42064.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#63/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2607:08+1:252m??42087.018237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:10+1:01-??42106.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.