Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ultra Fast Chain Weekly

5768/Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultra Fast Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by armaan  Apr 12 2012 (16:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03-12:10-7m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:10-10m??1136.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20-19:05-45m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55-??1447.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21-20:23-2m??1462.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m??1479.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
45 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??2756.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:29-4m??2891.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#12!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01-06:05-4m??21196.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#13!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??21249.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??21314.07393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21377.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#16/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40--??21383.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.