Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. non-telescopic. sufficient buffer time. use 12429/12493 SBC Rajdhani Exp from Bangalore

5771/Σ Bangalore-Tatanagar daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 12 2012 (19:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3522 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+92m21160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+623:22+92m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+122m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+315m02312.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3802:45+382m12434.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2704:45+271m02577.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+507:50+1215m102724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3509:30+362m12856.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+175m021091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3215:30+3210m121299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 11m
290 intermediate stations03:251085.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+419:05+910m132384.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m132446.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2120:48+212m032514.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m132619.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m332649.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+2610m332692.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2301:30+2115m142803.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#19/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4203:03+422m142935.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#20/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+312m143007.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3805:52+407m443108.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+432m243209.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4708:25+3520m543272.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4610:25+455m543407.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+162m443515.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+36-2343522.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.