Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings and adequate buffer.Weekly train

5775/Σ Satyasai prasanti nilayam-Tatanagar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 12 2012 (19:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3484 km  1 xfers
#1. 22832/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1645 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1839 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832
#1/--/SSPN»Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.045458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-308:27+32m??133.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:04+909:05+131m??167.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+172m??1124.055370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+2311:07+282m??1179.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+235m??1255.049215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#7%--%DMTDiguvametta  13:32+2113:33+331m??1297.046316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:49+321m??1309.076270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:36+4214:37+431m??1368.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#10/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  16:15+3716:16+391m??1467.03979mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2217:30+235m??1512.02638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+819:05+920m??1544.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:05333.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+352m??2877.05246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3901:40+3815m??2940.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+4904:27+512m??21157.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4806:55+5320m??21304.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+5607:20+565m??21323.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
58 intermediate stations05:15322.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+4212:40+395m??21645.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+155m??21645.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3017:32+317m??21781.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+302m??21843.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3520:03+3415m??21944.062198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2721:43+302m??22045.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+5022:31+502m??22117.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3600:45+3815m??32249.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4402:25+4210m??32360.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2703:25+305m??32397.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4403:48+442m??32428.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5205:15+522m??32532.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+562m??32600.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3907:30+4110m??32662.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0278.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+5708:35+573m??32740.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+4110:10+423m??32835.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4111:15+415m??32914.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+4211:45+431m??32952.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4712:20+491m??33004.059252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+5013:20+5210m??33053.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+5813:45+1:001m??33078.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m??33311.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+382m??33361.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4920:05+473m??33443.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#42 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+4220:50+423m??33475.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+34-??33484.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.