Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. convenient. reliable. telescopic. reservation easily available

5783/Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow-Muzzafarpur daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 12 2012 (21:55)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1443 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1058 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+43m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+805:46+82m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+805:58+82m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+72m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1207:38+108m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+608:45+415m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1009:20+112m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1309:47+132m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1010:18+102m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+112m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+92m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+13??1385.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+3117:40+3610m??1538.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  22:40+1:0522:50+1:0810m??1864.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+5304:05+5515m??21134.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#19|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1104:45+1:112m??21172.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#20|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:1405:06+1:142m??21199.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#21|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:2006:00+1:212m??21242.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#22|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4206:24+1:442m??21268.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:5006:50+1:525m??21283.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0407:25+2:092m??21320.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:1907:45+2:222m??21343.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:3708:06+2:385m??21363.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+2:5208:35+2:572m??21395.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+3:0108:48+3:032m??21404.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+3:1809:03+3:232m??21417.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#30|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:39-??21443.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.