Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain.

5786/Σ RNC-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Apr 12 2012 (22:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18603/Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 4m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express/18603
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??1113.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??1128.043227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m??1140.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:229.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1149.028198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:18-19:28-10m??1162.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 3h 4m
0 intermediate stations02:490.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1122:22+135m??1162.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1223:01+1510m??1192.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+1323:21+161m??1210.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+172m??2285.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+901:50+135m??2361.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+3602:51+362m??2447.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4103:06+421m??2464.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+4603:40+471m??2512.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+2310m??2567.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4105:42+412m??2599.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+5206:13+505m??2630.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5206:24+522m??2638.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2710.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:3908:38+1:391m??2748.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+565m??2803.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+5011:35+5210m??2881.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5912:00+592m??2916.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0613:10+1:1510m??2979.060388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:05+1:155m??21090.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2115:25+1:212m??21116.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:15+1:175m??21167.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1717:00+1:172m??21220.022440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5218:05+535m??21241.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:0118:39+1:012m??21287.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:07+1:0419:09+1:042m??21327.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+3820:40+5210m??21380.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+5921:56+1:001m??21461.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+3923:55+4720m??21564.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+492m??31604.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+36-??31643.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.