Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train from pbn to amravati. SO this biweekly option. Quite fast though day time.

5792/Σ parbhani amravati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2012 (23:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 871 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 296 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+521:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1622:10+203m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2523:15+312m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2523:50+275m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3400:40+352m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+422m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2903:10+291m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+321m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+365m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+472m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+471m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5306:05+541m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5606:20+571m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+385m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3608:05+415m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+3009:40+4510m??2575.096384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#21|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+5309:55+551m??2597.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+5210:45+531m??2656.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#23|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+5311:25+531m??2703.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#24|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1713:25+2310m??2783.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:30+125m??2862.028336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#26/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:50+11-??2871.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.