Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train from amravati to parbhani

5794/Σ amravati parbhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 12 2012 (23:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 614 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 87 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+307:03+33m??19.071336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-508:30+020m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1109:30+121m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+161m??1215.071466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:59+1911:00+191m??1274.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+611:50+2610m??1296.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)/57561 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+4813:25+1:005m??1296.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  13:39+1:0213:40+1:031m??1308.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  13:49+1:0513:50+1:051m??1315.046403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0714:05+1:112m??1324.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  14:19+1:1214:20+1:141m??1337.041440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1214:30+1:141m??1343.029426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:50+1:061m??1352.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  14:59+1:0415:00+1:061m??1358.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:29+4815:30+511m??1367.063435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  15:39+5215:40+541m??1376.060442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  15:49+5415:50+551m??1385.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  16:19+3716:20+391m??1394.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#20|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1402.027455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  16:39+3616:40+381m??1408.074467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+441m??1419.067472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  16:59+4517:00+461m??1429.019494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+285m??1439.048503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#25|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  17:59+2318:00+271m??1458.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+341m??1477.061581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  18:29+3318:30+341m??1492.056580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+161m??1495.012594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  19:05+1419:10+225m??1502.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+281m??1514.058575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31 POZPotul (1 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+301m??1523.047554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  19:44+2719:45+311m??1534.095536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#33|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  19:51+3619:52+391m??1543.035524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  20:01+3720:02+391m??1549.062530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  20:14+3920:15+411m??1561.0146546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0922.0
#36|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  20:24+4420:25+481m??1583.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  20:59+2621:00+361m??1589.010590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#38|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:55+321:56+201m??1599.025622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0415.0
#39/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  23:00+44-??1614.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.