Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Bangalore mysore

5795/Σ Howrah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 12 2012 (23:33)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+22210.06410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:30+1321:33+123m4158.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  22:25+622:30+65m31115.08342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:54+1323:56+132m01231.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m02294.07922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m02337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3002:45+305m32409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  03:20+3803:25+385m42437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3604:10+3415m32456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m02527.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4310m02603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m22678.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+422m32751.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4209:15+425m12820.04366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3311:00+4820m02881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2113:01+1:221m321032.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3113:57+1:332m121082.07823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4414:30+1:451m021123.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:5015:03+1:511m321171.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1917:00+1:1915m121231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:341m321262.075 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4018:00+1:411m021305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:4618:12+1:461m021320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:4418:57+1:451m321369.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:5520:13+1:551m321486.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1521:40+1:152m121524.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4523:05+1:5610m021608.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:5823:25+1:595m521618.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25104.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:2002:00+1:1910m431722.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m031807.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:3804:10+1:391m231847.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:4104:45+1:412m431882.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:5005:40+1:532m031938.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1:3606:25+1:392m131944.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:23-631959.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:10-131959.034918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m831965.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m331977.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m332009.067 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m232020.061 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m132039.050 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#42/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m232058.027674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--532102.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.