Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is part of series of chains which makes surat to nanded a daily chain.

5801/Σ Surat nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (01:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2307 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 541 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 5
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0510.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1018:59+102m1165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+919:55+115m11100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2320:48+222m21180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+422:00+610m21230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1500:50+65m12391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+802:50+132m12486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-804:40+272m02541.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 9m
394 intermediate stations02:131258.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2506:55+1:262m241799.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3907:55+1:402m041892.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3609:00+1:495m541959.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:175m142071.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3812:25+1:442m142134.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:502m142248.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0414:45+2:092m242276.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#16!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:09-142307.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.