Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
part of the series which makes it daily chain

5803/Σ ADI Surat nanded Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 13 2012 (01:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 3285 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1038 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
   W   
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18402
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -08:30+0110.0614mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  08:58-109:03+25m1129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:20-310:30+310m11113.04746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  11:40-211:45+25m21167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:57-112:03+46m01176.05915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+013:30+010m11252.067126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:44116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:14+315:16+102m21368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-316:57+92m01433.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)18:05+318:40+135m01498.05351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:32+220:37+25m11597.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:20+222:30+210m21727.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#12/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:00+801:10+710m02888.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#13/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:54+302:58+24m12983.053187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+204:05+25m321038.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 9m
503 intermediate stations02:481739.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1206:55+3:122m252777.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2607:55+3:262m052870.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1609:10+3:245m552937.048 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m153049.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m153111.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m153226.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m253254.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-153285.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.